Home  Do-It-Yourself Packages and Testimonials/Emails  |  Google+  Facebook  Twitter

Year 2018 - Emails from Customers for Questions
and Comments on Our Do-It-Yourself Packages and Services


 

***** Email from Allen on 7/4/2018

Hi:

I was reading your very informative site, trying to get a better idea of what is needed to get my sister into the United States.

I am interested in your "Complete do it yourself package for US Citizen's sister". I had a question before I purchase the package.

My sister lives in India and she is currently looking to apply for a non-immigrant employment (H1 or L1) visa to come to the US. If I sponsor her for a green card now through the family option, will her non-immigrant visa application be rejected?

Thank you.

***** Email from Hendre on 6/24/2018

Dear Sir/Madam,

Thank you very good web site. I am a Pakistani Citizen and living in Dubai for the last 20 years, my brother filed for my green card in November 2014. I got a letter from UCICS that my green card application is processed. 

Due to family dispute my brother had withdrawn my case. I checked with USICS and they mentioned that my brother had withdrawn my case. 

Is there a way to re-open my case as my brother who had filed for my immigration is ready to provide all support in order to re-open my case.

Appreciate your response. Thank you very much!

***** Email from Willy on 5/23/2018

Dear Helpdesk:

A friend gave me your outstanding web site address. 

I want to order a Complete Do It Yourself package for applyng green card for US citizen brother and sister. I have question that how long it will take to get that DIY package, and how can I ensure that the money I will be spending will get me the stuff that I need.

Please help me. Thanks

***** Email from John on 4/16/2018

Dear HelpDesk,

Thank you fro your excellent web site. I am wondering if you would be able to help me out with this question.

I am a US citizen and currently studying abroad. I turn 21 this year and want to petition for my parents greencard.

They do not live in the US. Could you please let me know whether it is possible for me to do so if I'm not continuously residing in the States and whether my uncle can co-sign or help me with the financial support/sponsorship while I'm studying and don't have a job? 

Thank you so much in advance for your help.

Cordially yours.

***** Email from Jimmy on 4/4/2018

Dear Sir/Madam,

Thank you for the service you provide. Your web site has always been a help to me. I have a question about my brother's green card application. 

I am about to become a US citizen and wanted to sponsor my half brother. 

My brother and I have the same father but different mothers. My dad was married to my mother when he had an affair with my half brother mother. So my dad was never married to my half-brother mother. My dad is and has only been married to my mum.
My dad name is on my half brother birth certificate. 

Can I sponsor my half brother? what documents do we need to show? What should I do to get my brother immigrate to this great country? Please help me.

Best regards.

***** Email from Anna on 3/27/2018

Dear Sir:

I really appreciate your web site and your work. I am really impressed the way this site is designed to make the information related to immigration very clear.

I am a US Citizen. My spouse from Mexico is undocumented, without inspection. He has no criminal background. I see that yoy sell do it your self packages. I am really interested in buying one to start the green card process for him. 

Does the package incude all the required forms for the process such as the 601A for. Does it have when to file the forms? Step by step detail. I would really appreciate it. 

Thank You.

***** Email from Anil on 3/14/2018

Family Green Card Service:

Your web site about family immigration is very helpful, and I am interested in ordering "Complete Do-It-Yourself Package for U.S. Citizen's Parent". However, I am still not quite sure whether I have the qualification. I was wondering if you can give me some suggestions.

I am brazilian and 25 years old. I have two brazilian sisters married with US citizen since 2008, now they are US citizen too. We are brothers by the same father but from different mothers.

Do I am elegible to apply for green card? If yes, I know that for some countries the waiting can be for years, how long it takes for brazilians ?

Thank you very much,

Regards,

***** Email from Ryo on 3/5/2018

Dear Sir,

I am US citizen, and will be 21 years old next year and currently studying Architectural Engineering in a State university at Philadelphia.

My parents leave outside America but are responsible for our financial upkeep in America. If I want to file Green Card for them, how do I go about it considering the affidavit of support. I know for sure they can support themselves financially.

I appreciate your suggestion. Your advices are really professional and helpful for me to make sense to my green card application. 

Thanks again for your kindness!

***** Email from Lihua on 2/24/2018

Dear Family Green Card,

I have looked at your site and see that people are satisfied with your service judging from the testimonials. I am looking forward to you helping me with my questions:

My question is the following: I am a U.S. citizen and three years ago I applied for my brother to get a green card, my brother is older than 21 and married.  The Form I-130 was approved and he was issued a "Priority Date".  

Since it may take my brother like seven more years, starting from his priority date three years ago, to get his green card, my parents are thinking of applying to become U.S. citizens themselves and also apply for my brother with a new I-130 in immediate family category. Since they feel that if they apply, it would take a lot less time for my brother to get his green card, maybe like 3 years instead of seven more). 

Another question: since I applied for him first and he got a Priority Date already established, can he 'maintain" his original Priority Date from my original application, once my parents apply for him, and this way the waiting time may be even less than 3 years as of now? 

Thank you so much.   

***** Email from Robert on 2/16/2018

Dear Sir,

I want to use your Do-It-Yourself Package of Green Card Application for U.S. Permanent Resident's Spouse,.

Your advices on my family situations are really appreciated. I am US citizen live in Houston area. My wife is Chinese citizen and works for a US firm in Beijing office.

My step son, 17 years old high school junior, is attending a boarding school in Michigan State.  We have two goals. Goal#1, my step son is trying to get his green card as soon as possible, which will help him to apply college in US next year.

Goal #2, my wife wishes to keep her current job working in Beijing for another 2-5 more years before she get her green card to physically move to US. Is this doable with your DIY package? If so what’s the best strategy?

Thank you.

***** Email from Anish on 2/4/2018

Customer Service,

I bought your Complete Do-It-Yourself Package for Brother/Sister, and found it is very powerful. 

My elder sister had filed a case on F4 category. My husband and two daughters are with me.  One and half months ago, I have received a NVC Welcome Letter and instructed me for the next steps.

My daughters' birth year at school and college are different and do not match compared to NVC, otherwise month and date are matching. My husband got those paper typed by a unprofessional typist, after all it is a typing error. Their surname's spelling is little bit different as well.

Will NVC allow these changes? Can I change the year at NVC after arrival in the USA ? Will I have to wait longer than expected time due to these updating?

I am tensed and looking forward to your valuable opinion.

Best regards.

***** Email from Nayak on 1/8/2018

Dear Customer Service,

I am a US citizen and Asian and originated came from Malaysia. I have some questions on sponsorship my family members.


I am sponsoring my parents for Green Card who has approved for 10years visiting visa to travel to USA any time. I am doing I-130 & I-485 and I am taking my chance for file together. Shall I file each cases for each parents seperately?

At the same time can I filing for my sister and spouse together with 5 kids with current age of 20, 19, 16, 15, 10's)? If I can, shall I use one form I-130 with the entire sister's family members? If my sister only use 1 I-130 firm and why am I filling 2 I-130 for my parents? Is it because I file I-485?

If let say, my parents can sponsor my sister and her family down the road, which after 5 years of my parents full term of Green Card, how long does it takes the process? 10-12years? F-3 catagori? I am trying to chase the time. I would like to see which process the fastest way other then the 3-fastest way of getting Green card - Through my sponshonship vs. my parents sponsorship?

Thanks for reviewing my questions. Truly appreciate your guideance.








For All Your Immigration and Green Card Application Needs
                                                                 
 © Family Green Card Application Service, www.greencardfamily.com